Tue. 30 |
vs.
#3 Dordt
|
Final
|
L, 66-83
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Purple Out |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Tabor
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 70-63
|
|
|
York Classic |
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Concordia (Neb.)
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 84-74
|
|
|
York Classic |
Fri. 9 |
vs.
#5 Cardinal Stritch
@ Huntington, Ind.
|
Final
|
L, 64-78
|
|
|
Huntington Classic |
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Concordia (Mich.)
@ Huntington, Ind.
|
Final
|
W, 85-83
|
|
|
Huntington Classic |
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Grand View
@ Clinton, Iowa
|
Final
|
W, 58-50
|
|
|
Ashford Classic |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
William Woods
@ Clinton, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 63-76
|
|
|
Ashford Classic |
Fri. 23 |
vs.
Mid-Continent
|
Final
|
W, 90-67
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Sterling
|
Final
|
W, 81-75
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Sat. 1 |
at
Washburn
|
Final
|
L, 55-94
|
|
|
Topeka, Kan. |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
#6 William Penn
|
Final
|
W, 82-71
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 14 |
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
L, 68-74
|
|
|
Bartlesville, Okla. |
Fri. 21 |
at
Dakota State
|
Final
|
L, 59-61
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Wed. 2 |
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
L, 54-78
|
|
|
Bartlesville, Okla. |
Fri. 4 |
vs.
Ecclesia
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 97-49
|
|
|
McDonald's Classic |
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Indiana-East
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 81-58
|
|
|
McDonald's Classic |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Central Baptist
*
|
Final
|
W, 75-45
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 12 |
vs.
Southwestern Christian
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-53
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Tue. 15 |
at
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-67
|
|
|
Lawrence, Kan. |
Fri. 18 |
vs.
#25 College of the Ozarks
*
|
Final - 2OT
|
W, 92-90
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Central Christian
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-49
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Tue. 22 |
at
#22 York
*
|
Final
|
L, 82-90
|
|
|
York, Neb. |
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 70-55
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 1 |
at
Central Baptist
*
|
Final
|
W, 57-43
|
|
|
Conway, Ark. |
Sat. 2 |
at
Southwestern Christian
*
|
Final
|
W, 61-57
|
|
|
Bethany, Okla. |
Tue. 5 |
vs.
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-57
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 8 |
at
College of the Ozarks
*
|
Final - OT
|
W, 75-74
|
|
|
Point Lookout, Mo. |
Sat. 9 |
at
Central Christian
*
|
Final - OT
|
W, 78-76
|
|
|
McPherson, Kan. |
Tue. 12 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 65-71
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Sat. 16 |
vs.
#15 York
*
|
Final
|
W, 80-67
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 22 |
vs.
Waldorf
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 55-54
|
|
|
MCAC Tournament |
Sat. 23 |
at
#21 York
|
Final
|
W, 58-55
|
|
|
MCAC Tournament @ York, Neb. |
Tue. 26 |
vs.
College of the Ozarks
|
Final
|
L, 58-65
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament Championship |
Thu. 7 |
vs.
#16 Rochester (Mich.)
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 64-50
|
|
|
NAIA II National Tournament |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
#2 Cardinal Stritch
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
L, 56-81
|
|
|
NAIA II National Tournament |
Fri. 1 |
vs.
Kansas Wesleyan
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 91-85
|
|
|
York Classic |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Concordia (Neb.)
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 93-76
|
|
|
York Classic |
Tue. 5 |
vs.
No. 23 Hastings
|
Final
|
L, 64-69
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | White Out |
Fri. 8 |
at
Dakota Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 86-57
|
|
|
Dakota Wesleyan Classic @ Mitchell, S.D. |
Sat. 9 |
vs.
No. 18 Dakota State
@ Mitchell, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 85-73
|
|
|
Dakota Wesleyan Classic |
Mon. 18 |
at
No. 7 William Penn
|
Final
|
L, 88-90
|
|
|
Oskaloosa, Iowa |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
William Woods
|
Final
|
W, 106-72
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Sat. 30 |
vs.
Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
W, 79-72
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Manhattan Christian
|
Final
|
W, 95-59
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Thu. 12 |
at
Nebraska-Kearney
|
Final
|
W, 73-65
|
|
|
Kearney, Neb. |
Sat. 21 |
vs.
No. 9 Davenport
@ Chicago, Ill.
|
Final
|
W, 82-76
|
|
|
St. Xavier Midwest Tournament |
Sun. 22 |
vs.
Aquinas
@ Chicago, Ill.
|
Final
|
W, 77-71
|
|
|
St. Xavier Midwest Tournament |
Mon. 23 |
at
No. 10 St. Xavier
|
Final
|
L, 76-85
|
|
|
St. Xavier Midwest Tournament @ Chicago, Ill. |
Fri. 3 |
vs.
MidAmerica Nazarene
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 98-85
|
|
|
College of the Ozarks Classic |
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Ecclesia
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 87-50
|
|
|
College of the Ozarks Classic |
Wed. 8 |
vs.
Dakota State
|
Final
|
W, 89-64
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 11 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-83
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Fri. 17 |
at
York
*
|
Final
|
W, 91-82
|
|
|
York, Neb. |
Sat. 18 |
at
Central Christian
*
|
Final
|
W, 82-52
|
|
|
McPherson, Kan. |
Fri. 24 |
vs.
Central Baptist
*
|
Final
|
W, 107-68
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 25 |
vs.
No. 16 College of the Ozarks
*
|
Final
|
W, 92-82
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 31 |
at
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Final
|
W, 98-76
|
|
|
Lawrence, Kan. |
Sat. 1 |
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
L, 85-90
|
|
|
Bartlesville, Okla. |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Final
|
W, 115-71
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 103-65
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Tue. 11 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 108-62
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 14 |
at
Central Baptist
*
|
Final
|
W, 77-72
|
|
|
Conway, Ark. |
Sat. 15 |
at
College of the Ozarks
*
|
Final
|
W, 86-80
|
|
|
Point Lookout, Mo. |
Fri. 21 |
vs.
York
*
|
Final
|
W, 93-69
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Central Christian
*
|
Final
|
W, 101-70
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Haskell Indian Nations
|
Final
|
W, 97-66
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament Quarterfinals |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 96-86
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament Semifinals |
Tue. 4 |
at
No. 25 Oklahoma Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 87-75
|
|
|
Bartlesville, Okla. | MCAC Tournament Championship |
Wed. 12 |
vs.
No. 25 Concordia (Ore.)
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 81-78
|
|
|
NAIA II National Tournament |
Fri. 14 |
vs.
No. 9 Davenport
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
L, 65-67
|
|
|
NAIA II National Tournament |
Fri. 31 |
vs.
Hastings
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 86-71
|
|
|
York Classic |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Friends University
@ York, Neb.
|
Final - OT
|
W, 76-70
|
|
|
York Classic |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Mayville State
@ Mitchell, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 84-71
|
|
|
Dakota Wesleyan Classic |
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Jamestown
@ Mitchell, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 82-79
|
|
|
Dakota Wesleyan Classic |
Sat. 15 |
at
William Woods
|
Final
|
W, 90-63
|
|
|
Fulton, Mo. |
Mon. 24 |
at
#10 Hope International (D1)
|
Final
|
L, 52-70
|
|
|
Hope Classic @ Fullerton, Calif. |
Tue. 25 |
vs.
Biola
@ Fullerton, Calif.
|
Final
|
L, 50-54
|
|
|
Hope Classic |
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Valley City State
|
Final
|
W, 79-63
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Science and Arts of Oklahoma
|
Final
|
W, 96-86
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Sat. 6 |
at
Dakota State
|
Final
|
W, 68-64
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Wed. 10 |
vs.
Nebraska-Kearney
|
Final
|
W, 80-67
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 13 |
vs.
#21 William Penn
|
Final
|
W, 102-90
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Mon. 29 |
vs.
Hastings
|
Final
|
W, 93-82
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Holiday Classic |
Tue. 30 |
vs.
Dakota State
|
Final
|
W, 64-61
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Holiday Classic |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Ecclesia
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 74-59
|
|
|
McDonald's CAM JAM Classic |
Sat. 3 |
vs.
#18 Indiana-East
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 80-70
|
|
|
McDonald's CAM JAM Classic |
Sat. 10 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 74-76
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Central Christian
*
|
Final
|
W, 98-91
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
York
*
|
Final
|
W, 90-86
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 23 |
at
#15 College of the Ozarks
*
|
Final
|
W, 82-76
|
|
|
Point Lookout, Mo. |
Sat. 24 |
at
Central Baptist
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-63
|
|
|
Conway, Ark. |
Tue. 27 |
at
Grace (Neb.)
#
|
Final
|
L, 70-75
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. | Exhibition |
Fri. 30 |
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Final - 2OT
|
W, 92-91
|
|
|
Bartlesville, Okla. |
Sat. 31 |
at
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Final
|
W, 83-72
|
|
|
Lawrence, Kan. |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-47
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Final
|
W, 99-84
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Tue. 10 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 75-81
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Fri. 13 |
vs.
#10 College of the Ozarks
*
|
Final
|
L, 81-82
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 14 |
vs.
Central Baptist
*
|
Final
|
W, 88-59
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 20 |
at
Central Christian
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-68
|
|
|
McPherson, Kan. |
Sat. 21 |
at
York
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-64
|
|
|
York, Neb. |
Fri. 27 |
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 70-60
|
|
|
MCAC Tournament (Quarterfinals) @ Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Waldorf
|
Final
|
W, 82-74
|
|
|
MCAC Tournament (Semifinals) @ Bellevue, Neb. |
Tue. 3 |
at
#12 College of the Ozarks
|
Final - OT
|
W, 91-89
|
|
|
MCAC Tournament Championship | Point Lookout, Mo. |
Thu. 12 |
vs.
#24 Grace (Ind.)
@ Point Lookout, Mo
|
Final
|
L, 50-54
|
|
|
NAIA II National Tournament |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Hastings
@ York, Neb.
|
Final - OT
|
W, 92-86
|
|
|
York Classic |
Sat. 31 |
vs.
Friends University
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 75-52
|
|
|
York Classic |
Fri. 6 |
at
Concordia (Neb.)
|
Final - OT
|
L, 96-97
|
|
|
Cattle Classic @ Seward, Neb. |
Sat. 7 |
vs.
York
@ Seward, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 86-56
|
|
|
Cattle Classic |
Tue. 10 |
vs.
Nebraska Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 109-75
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 13 |
at
William Penn
|
Final
|
L, 69-72
|
|
|
Oskaloosa, Iowa |
Fri. 20 |
vs.
(RV) Northern N.M.
@ Denver, Colo.
|
Final
|
W, 90-78
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Classic |
Sat. 21 |
at
Johnson & Wales (CO)
|
Final
|
W, 83-69
|
|
|
Johnson & Wales Classic @ Denver, Colo. |
Tue. 24 |
at
Upper Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 74-85
|
|
|
Fayette, Iowa |
Fri. 27 |
vs.
(RV) College of the Ozarks
|
Final
|
L, 65-76
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Sat. 28 |
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 76-61
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic |
Fri. 4 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-52
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Fri. 11 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 81-71
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
Sat. 12 |
at
#19 Valley City State
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 60-66
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. |
Tue. 15 |
vs.
Grace (Neb.)
|
Final
|
W, 80-68
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 18 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 99-87
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
Tue. 29 |
vs.
#25 Indiana-East
|
Final
|
W, 97-78
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Fairfield Inn Holiday Classic |
Wed. 30 |
vs.
Hastings
|
Final
|
L, 89-93
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Fairfield Inn Holiday Classic |
Sat. 2 |
at
#13 MidAmerica Nazarene (D1)
|
Final
|
L, 90-118
|
|
|
Olathe, Kan. |
Tue. 5 |
vs.
Saint Mary (Kan.)
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 91-70
|
|
|
College of the Ozarks Classic |
Wed. 6 |
at
#9 College of the Ozarks
|
Final
|
W, 89-80
|
|
|
College of the Ozarks Classic @ Point Lookout, Mo. |
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 89-81
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Thu. 14 |
vs.
Oglala Lakota
|
Final
|
W, 119-48
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 22 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 61-60
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 30 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 81-85
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
L, 82-86
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Wed. 10 |
at
Grace (Neb.)
|
Final
|
W, 73-60
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 97-63
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 19 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 70-57
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
Sat. 20 |
at
Governors State
|
Final
|
L, 72-91
|
|
|
University Park, Ill. |
Thu. 25 |
vs.
Mayville State
|
Final
|
L, 62-73
|
|
|
NSAA Quarterfinals |
Thu. 10 |
vs.
#5 Indiana Wesleyan
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
L, 81-113
|
|
|
NAIA Division II National Tournament |
Fri. 28 |
at
#17 York
|
Final
|
L, 65-79
|
|
|
York College Classic @ York, Neb. |
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Friends University
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
L, 72-74
|
|
|
York College Classic |
Wed. 2 |
vs.
Grace (Neb.)
|
Final
|
W, 88-74
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 4 |
at
Morningside
|
Final
|
L, 79-84
|
|
|
Sioux City, Iowa |
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Johnson & Wales (CO)
|
Final
|
W, 94-62
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 11 |
at
#25 Dakota Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 86-81
|
|
|
Beau Keeter Memorial Classic |
Sat. 12 |
vs.
#21 Midland
@ Mitchell, S.D.
|
Final
|
L, 72-78
|
|
|
Beau Keeter Memorial Classic |
Tue. 15 |
vs.
Chadron St.
|
Final
|
W, 78-77
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 19 |
at
College of the Ozarks
|
Final
|
W, 87-82
|
|
|
Point Lookout, Mo. |
Sat. 26 |
vs.
#17 York
|
Final
|
L, 96-98
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 2 |
at
#21 Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-77
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
Tue. 6 |
vs.
#25 Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
W, 92-73
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 9 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-82
|
|
|
Dickinson, N.D. |
Sat. 10 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-68
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. |
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 90-77
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 85-81
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Thu. 29 |
vs.
#20 Midland
|
Final
|
W, 77-74
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn Holiday Classic | Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
#2 St. Francis (IN)
|
Final
|
W, 69-68
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn Holiday Classic | Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 7 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-48
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
Sun. 8 |
at
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-73
|
|
|
Jamestown, N.D. |
Sat. 14 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 78-68
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 20 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-57
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 27 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-80
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
Fri. 3 |
vs.
(RV) Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-60
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 73-55
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 82-61
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 11 |
vs.
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-60
|
|
|
Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 17 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 77-84
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Sat. 18 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 82-84
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Thu. 23 |
vs.
Presentation
%
|
Final
|
W, 92-68
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament Quarterfinal @ Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 25 |
vs.
Dakota State
%
|
Final - OT
|
W, 69-62
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament Semi-Final @ Lozier Athletic Center |
Mon. 27 |
vs.
Dickinson State
%
|
Final
|
W, 74-57
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament Championship |
Thu. 9 |
vs.
#12 Briar Cliff
%
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 80-75
|
|
|
NAIA Division II National Tournament |
Fri. 10 |
vs.
(RV) York
%
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
W, 78-76
|
|
|
NAIA Division II National Tournament |
Sat. 11 |
vs.
#3 Bethel (Ind.)
%
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final - OT
|
W, 77-75
|
|
|
NAIA Division II National Tournament |
Mon. 13 |
vs.
#2 Cornerstone
%
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
Final
|
L, 57-69
|
|
|
NAIA Division II National Tournament |
Fri. 27 |
at
(RV) York
|
Final
|
W, 71-67
|
|
|
@ York, Neb. / York Classic |
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Friends University
@ York, Neb.
|
Final
|
W, 80-70
|
|
|
York Classic |
Thu. 2 |
vs.
#17 Park (D1)
@ Olathe, Kan.
|
Final
|
W, 68-62
|
|
|
Jeff Uphaus Memorial Classic |
Fri. 3 |
at
#18 MidAmerica Nazarene (D1)
|
Final
|
L, 66-91
|
|
|
@ Olathe, Kan. / Jeff Uphaus Memorial Classic |
Tue. 7 |
vs.
(RV) Morningside
|
Final
|
L, 57-75
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Thu. 9 |
vs.
#3 St. Francis (Ind.)
@ Richmond, Ind.
|
Final
|
L, 51-77
|
|
|
First Bank Richmond Classic |
Sat. 11 |
vs.
(RV) Washington Adventist
@ Richmond, Ind.
|
Final
|
W, 75-55
|
|
|
First Bank Richmond Classic |
Sat. 18 |
at
Chadron St.
#
|
Final
|
L, 54-64
|
|
|
Chadron, Neb. |
Sat. 25 |
vs.
#18 Briar Cliff
@ Fremont, Neb.
|
Final
|
L, 81-94
|
|
|
Draemel Classic |
Sun. 26 |
at
Midland
|
Final
|
L, 77-88
|
|
|
@ Fremont, Neb. / Draemel Classic |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-54
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 9 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-79
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
Tue. 12 |
vs.
Grace (Neb.)
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Forfeit (Grace dropped Men's Basketball) |
Sat. 16 |
at
(RV) Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 80-72
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Sun. 17 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 76-78
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
#19 MidAmerica Nazarene (D1)
|
Final
|
W, 73-66
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn & Suites Holiday Classic | Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 30 |
vs.
#22 College of the Ozarks
|
Final
|
W, 72-68
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn & Suites Holiday Classic | Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-61
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
(RV) Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
L, 85-88
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Tue. 9 |
vs.
Nebraska Christian
|
Final
|
W, 92-70
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 12 |
vs.
(RV) Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-70
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 13 |
vs.
#22 Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-67
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 19 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 66-50
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
Fri. 26 |
at
(RV) Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-68
|
|
|
Dickinson, N.D. |
Sat. 27 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 65-66
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 93-72
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-72
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Pink Out Game |
Fri. 9 |
at
#23 Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
W, 76-73
|
|
|
Jamestown, N.D. |
Sat. 10 |
at
(RV) Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-74
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
Thu. 15 |
at
Grace (Neb.)
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. | Forfeit (Grace dropped Men's Basketball) |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 89-72
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Senior Day |
Thu. 22 |
vs.
Valley City State
%
|
Final
|
W, 64-60
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | NSAA Tournament Quarterfinal |
Sun. 25 |
vs.
Mayville State
%
|
Final
|
L, 92-97
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | NSAA Tournament Semi-Final |
Wed. 7 |
vs.
#10 Northwestern (Iowa)
@ Sanford Pentagon Sioux Falls, SD
|
Final
|
L, 62-75
|
|
|
NAIA Division II National Tournament |
Fri. 26 |
at
York
|
Final
|
L, 84-86
|
|
|
@ York Tip-Off Classic | York, Neb. | Freeman Center |
Sat. 27 |
vs.
(RV) Friends
@ York Tip-Off Classic | York, Neb. | Freeman Center
|
Final
|
L, 73-91
|
|
Mon. 29 |
vs.
#17 Dakota Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 77-86
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 2 |
vs.
Lincoln Christian
|
Final
|
W, 103-66
|
|
|
BU/NCC Classic | Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Tabor
|
Final
|
W, 87-74
|
|
|
BU/NCC Classic | Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Ness Bros. Hall of Fame Tournament | Huntington, Ind. | Platt Arena
|
Final
|
W, 81-66
|
|
Sat. 10 |
at
Huntington
|
Final
|
L, 78-81
|
|
|
@ Ness Bros. Hall of Fame Tournament | Huntington, Ind. | Platt Arena |
Fri. 16 |
at
(RV) Roosevelt (Ill.)
|
Final
|
L, 59-63
|
|
|
@ Roosevelt Classic | Chicago, Ill. | Goodman Center |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
St. Francis (Ill.)
@ Roosevelt Classic | Chicago, Ill. | Goodman Center
|
Final
|
L, 80-83
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs.
#4 Morningside
@ Draemel Classic | Fremont, Neb. | Wikert Event Center
|
Final
|
L, 75-97
|
|
Sun. 25 |
at
Midland
|
Final
|
W, 90-88
|
|
|
@ Draemel Classic | Fremont, Neb. | Wikert Event Center |
Tue. 4 |
at
#19 Hastings
|
Final
|
L, 80-90
|
|
|
Hastings, Neb. | Lynn Farrell Arena |
Thu. 6 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 66-45
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. | DSU Fieldhouse |
Mon. 10 |
vs.
Nebraska Christian
|
Final
|
W, 74-67
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Wed. 12 |
at
South Dakota
#
|
Final
|
L, 52-78
|
|
|
Vermillion, S.D. | Sanford Coyote Sports Center |
Sat. 15 |
at
#6 Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
L, 73-76
|
|
|
Sioux City, Iowa | Newman Flanagan Center |
Fri. 28 |
at
Bellevue
|
Final
|
W, 87-81
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn & Suites Bruin Classic | Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
|
vs.
Waldorf
@ Gordon Lozier Athletic Center
|
Final
|
W, 90-71
|
|
Sat. 29 |
at
Bellevue
|
Final - OT
|
L, 77-86
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn & Suites Bruin Classic | Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
|
vs.
Waldorf
@ Gordon Lozier Athletic Center
|
Final
|
W, 91-81
|
|
Fri. 4 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 62-64
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 63-55
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 11 |
at
(RV) Mayville State
*
|
Final - OT
|
W, 86-81
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. | Lewy Lee Fieldhouse |
Sun. 13 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-65
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. | W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse |
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 64-59
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 58-50
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 25 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 75-49
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa | Hanson Fieldhouse |
Sat. 26 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-58
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. | R.W. Beggs Senior Gymnasium |
Fri. 1 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 59-57
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
(RV) Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 52-50
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 8 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final - 2OT
|
L, 67-72
|
|
|
Dickinson, N.D. | Scott Gymnasium |
Sat. 9 |
at
(RV) Presentation
*
|
Final
|
L, 57-64
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. | Strode Center |
Sat. 16 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 63-46
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Senior Day |
Wed. 20 |
vs.
Waldorf
%
|
Final
|
W, 60-40
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament | Quarterfinals | Bellevue, Neb. | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Dickinson State
@ NSAA Tournament | Semifinals | Watertown, S.D. | Watertown Civic Arena
|
Final
|
W, 63-56
|
|
Sun. 24 |
vs.
Mayville State
%
@ NSAA Tournament | Championship Game | Watertown, S.D. | Watertown Civic Arena
|
Final
|
L, 55-66
|
|
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Baptist Bible (Mo.)
|
Final
|
W, 110-68
|
|
Fri. 25 |
at
York
|
Final
|
W, 75-69
|
|
Fri. 1 |
vs.
(RV) Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
L, 76-81
|
|
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Haskell
|
Final
|
L, 87-90
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Avila
|
Final
|
W, 81-69
|
|
Fri. 15 |
vs.
(RV) Hope International (D1)
@ Forest City, Iowa/Hanson Fieldhouse
|
Final
|
L, 66-81
|
|
Sat. 16 |
vs.
#3 Wayland Baptist (D1)
@ Forest City, Iowa/Hanson Fieldhouse
|
Final
|
W, 79-78
|
|
Fri. 22 |
vs.
#24 Saint Francis (Ind.)
@ R.W. Beggs Sr. Gym
|
Final
|
L, 62-80
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Calumet
@ R.W. Beggs Sr. Gym
|
Final
|
W, 79-65
|
|
|
Viterbo Classic |
Sat. 30 |
vs.
#2 Morningside
@ Wikert Event Center - Fremont, Neb.
|
Final
|
L, 70-81
|
|
Sun. 1 |
at
Midland
|
Final - 2OT
|
W, 101-98
|
|
Sat. 7 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-63
|
|
Mon. 16 |
vs.
Politecnica (P.R.)
@ Coliseo Mario Quijote Morales
|
Final
|
W, 67-41
|
|
Tue. 17 |
vs.
Sacred Heart (P.R.)
@ Coliseo Mario Quijte Morales
|
Final
|
W, 75-66
|
|
Sun. 29 |
vs.
College of the Ozarks
|
Final
|
W, 91-82
|
|
Mon. 30 |
vs.
Graceland
|
Final - 2OT
|
L, 90-94
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Neb. Christian
|
Final
|
W, 54-52
|
|
Fri. 10 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 78-75
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 72-65
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-67
|
|
Fri. 24 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-66
|
|
Sat. 25 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-56
|
|
Fri. 31 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-72
|
|
Sat. 1 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 73-65
|
|
Fri. 7 |
at
#22 Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-56
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 74-61
|
|
Fri. 14 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 88-72
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 89-78
|
|
Mon. 17 |
vs.
#22 Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-74
|
|
Fri. 21 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 89-64
|
|
Tue. 25 |
vs.
Presentation
%
|
Final
|
W, 62-53
|
|
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Waldorf
%
@ Watertown, SD
|
Final
|
L, 66-68
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
W, 82-79
|
|
|
Newman Flanagan Center | Sioux City, Iowa |
Mon. 26 |
vs.
Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 80-73
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Doane
|
Final
|
W, 76-37
|
|
|
BU Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 31 |
vs.
Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
L, 56-64
|
|
|
BU Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
(RV) Dordt
@ Pizza Ranch Classic | Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 76-87
|
|
Sat. 7 |
at
(RV) Northwestern
|
Final
|
L, 60-76
|
|
|
@ Pizza Ranch Classic | Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa |
Fri. 13 |
at
Baptist Bible (Mo.)
|
Final
|
L, 79-89
|
|
|
@ BBC Classic | W.E. Dowell Fieldhouse | Springfield, Mo. |
Sat. 14 |
vs.
Evangel
@ BBC Classic | W.E. Dowell Fieldhouse | Springfield, Mo.
|
Final
|
L, 78-86
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Hannibal-LaGrange
|
Final
|
W, 65-50
|
|
|
Mabee Sports Complex | Hannibal, Mo. |
Sat. 28 |
vs.
East-West
@ St. Francis Thanksgiving Classic | Pat Sullivan Center | Joliet, Ill.
|
Final
|
W, 72-64
|
|
Sun. 29 |
vs.
Indiana South Bend
@ St. Francis Thanksgiving Classic | Pat Sullivan Center | Joliet, Ill.
|
Final
|
L, 79-84
|
|
Mon. 30 |
at
St. Francis (Ill.)
|
Final - 2OT
|
W, 77-71
|
|
|
@ St. Francis Thanksgiving Classic | Pat Sullivan Center | Joliet, Ill. |
Sat. 5 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
L, 60-63
|
|
|
DSU Fieldhouse | Madison, S.D. |
Wed. 16 |
vs.
#20 Saint Francis (Ind.)
|
Final
|
L, 60-67
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 19 |
at
(RV) Northwestern
|
Final
|
L, 79-82
|
|
|
Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa |
Mon. 28 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 83-79
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn & Suites Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Wed. 30 |
vs.
Bethany
|
Final
|
W, 73-59
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn & Suites Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
|
vs.
Midland
#
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
COVID No Contest |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-69
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 62-55
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 9 |
vs.
(RV) Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 77-69
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 15 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 75-58
|
|
|
Strode Center | Aberdeen, S.D. |
Sat. 16 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-75
|
|
|
Lewy Lee Fieldhouse | Mayville, N.D. |
Fri. 22 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 76-56
|
|
|
R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. |
Sat. 23 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 64-67
|
|
|
Hanson Fieldhouse | Forest City, Iowa |
Sat. 30 |
at
Trinity Christian
|
Final
|
W, 109-74
|
|
|
DeVos Gymnasium | Palos Heights, Ill. |
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
L, 71-83
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-60
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 12 |
at
(RV) Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 89-77
|
|
|
W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse | Valley City, N.D. |
Sat. 13 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 65-67
|
|
|
Scott Gymnasium | Dickinson, N.D. |
Thu. 18 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 73-62
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Tue. 23 |
vs.
Waldorf
%
|
Final
|
W, 71-52
|
|
|
NSAA Quarterfinals | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Thu. 25 |
vs.
Valley City State
%
|
Final
|
W, 73-63
|
|
|
NSAA Semifinals | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Dakota State
%
|
Final
|
W, 63-57
|
|
|
NSAA Championship | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
Fri. 12 |
at
(RV) Jamestown
|
Final
|
L, 69-86
|
|
Fri. 22 |
at
Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
L, 58-78
|
|
|
Newman Flanagan Center | Sioux City, Iowa |
Wed. 27 |
vs.
Sterling
@ Jeff Uphaus Memorial Tournament | Cook Center | Olathe, Kan.
|
Final
|
W, 72-52
|
|
Thu. 28 |
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
|
Final - 2OT
|
L, 58-67
|
|
|
@ Jeff Uphaus Memorial Tournament | Cook Center | Olathe, Kan. |
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Cardinal Stritch
|
Final
|
W, 68-54
|
|
|
Chick-fil-A Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Peru State
|
Final
|
W, 61-52
|
|
|
Chick-fil-A Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Dordt
@ Northwestern / Pizza Ranch Classic | Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 63-70
|
|
Sat. 13 |
at
Northwestern
|
Final
|
L, 71-74
|
|
|
@ Northwestern / Pizza Ranch Classic | Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa |
Tue. 16 |
at
Wayne State
#
|
Final
|
L, 40-74
|
|
|
Rice Auditorium | Wayne, Neb. |
Fri. 19 |
vs.
College of the Ozarks
@ Viterbo Classic | R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis.
|
Final
|
W, 95-63
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs.
Cardinal Stritch
@ Viterbo Classic | R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis.
|
Final
|
W, 81-71
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Mount Marty
@ Wikert Event Center
|
Final
|
W, 73-66
|
|
Sun. 28 |
at
Midland
|
Final
|
L, 57-69
|
|
|
@ Draemel Classic | Wikert Event Center | Fremont, Neb. |
Sat. 4 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-54
|
|
|
DSU Fieldhouse | Madison, S.D. |
Sat. 11 |
at
Iowa Wesleyan
|
Final - OT
|
L, 71-80
|
|
|
Ruble Arena | Mount Pleasant, Iowa |
Thu. 16 |
at
Westcliff
|
Final
|
W, 62-48
|
|
|
at Jordan Lawley Basketball Gym | Irvine, Calif. |
Sat. 18 |
at
Saint Katherine
|
Cancelled
|
|
|
|
Eden Park | San Marcos, Calif. (4:00 PM Pacific) |
Wed. 29 |
vs.
Iowa Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 71-58
|
|
|
Hampton Inn Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Thu. 30 |
vs.
Midland
|
Final
|
L, 73-85
|
|
|
Hampton Inn Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 7 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 62-70
|
|
|
Scott Gymnasium | Dickinson, N.D. |
Sat. 8 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 73-70
|
|
|
W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse | Valley City, N.D. |
Fri. 14 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-48
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 15 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-60
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 21 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
L, 63-67
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-60
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 28 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-44
|
|
|
Hanson Fieldhouse | Forest City, Iowa |
Sat. 29 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 59-53
|
|
|
R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymansium | La Crosse, Wis. |
Fri. 4 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
L, 43-58
|
|
|
Lewy Lee Fieldhouse | Mayville, N.D. |
Sat. 5 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
L, 67-68
|
|
|
Strode Center | Aberdeen, S.D. |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 73-81
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 12 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 79-48
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 68-67
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Wed. 23 |
vs.
Presentation
%
|
Final
|
W, 68-62
|
|
|
NSAA Quarterfinals / Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Valley City State
%
@ NSAA Semifinals
|
Final
|
W, 72-66
|
|
|
Watertown Civic Arena | Watertown, S.D. |
Sun. 27 |
vs.
Viterbo
%
@ NSAA Championship
|
Final
|
W, 69-65
|
|
|
Watertown Civic Arena | Watertown, S.D. |
Fri. 11 |
at
#1 William Penn
%
|
Final
|
L, 72-83
|
|
|
NAIA Opening Round / Penn Gymnasium | Oskaloosa, Iowa |
Fri. 28 |
vs.
Bacone
|
Final
|
W, 92-58
|
|
|
Chick-fil-A Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Iowa Wesleyan
|
Final
|
W, 71-68
|
|
|
Chick-fil-A Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 4 |
at
(RV) Kansas Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 54-78
|
|
|
@ KWU Coyote Classic / Mabee Arena | Salina, Kan. |
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Bethany
@ KWU Coyote Classic
|
Final
|
L, 60-62
|
|
|
Mabee Arena | Salina, Kan. |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Ozark Christian
|
Final
|
W, 91-71
|
|
|
Bellevue Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 12 |
vs.
Midland
|
Final
|
L, 62-66
|
|
|
Bellevue Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 18 |
vs.
Indiana Northwest
@ Gundersen Hotel & Suites Viterbo Invitational
|
Final - 2OT
|
W, 93-87
|
|
|
R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. |
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Cardinal Stritch
@ Gundersen Hotel & Suites Viterbo Invitational
|
Final
|
W, 83-74
|
|
|
R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. |
Fri. 25 |
at
Columbia (Mo.)
|
Final
|
L, 61-71
|
|
|
@ Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic / Bob Burchard Court at Southwell Complex | Columbia, Mo. |
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Hannibal-LaGrange
@ Hampton Inn Thanksgiving Classic
|
Final
|
W, 68-43
|
|
|
Bob Burchard Court at Southwell Complex | Columbia, Mo. |
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 85-65
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Thu. 8 |
at
Bacone
|
Final
|
W, 71-41
|
|
|
Muscogee (Creek) Nation Dome | Okmulgee, Okla. |
Wed. 14 |
at
South Dakota State
#
|
Postponed
|
|
|
|
Frost Arena | Brookings, S.D. |
Sat. 17 |
at
#23 Morningside
|
Final
|
L, 69-82
|
|
|
Rosen-Verdoorn Sports Center | Sioux City, Iowa |
Thu. 29 |
vs.
Haskell
|
Final
|
W, 69-63
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 30 |
vs.
Northwestern
|
Final
|
L, 66-71
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 62-70
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 84-72
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 13 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 58-55
|
|
|
Strode Center | Aberdeen, S.D. |
Sat. 14 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 82-83
|
|
|
Lewy Lee Fieldhouse | Mayville, N.D. |
Fri. 20 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-61
|
|
|
Hanson Fieldhouse | Forest City, Iowa |
Sat. 21 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
L, 60-65
|
|
|
R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. |
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 73-57
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 59-48
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 3 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final - OT
|
L, 72-75
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 54-46
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 10 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 60-70
|
|
|
W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse | Valley City, N.D. |
Sat. 11 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 68-71
|
|
|
Scott Gymnasium | Dickinson, N.D. |
Thu. 16 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
L, 59-69
|
|
|
DSU Memorial Fieldhouse | Madison, S.D. |
Tue. 21 |
at
Valley City State
%
|
Final
|
L, 54-72
|
|
|
NSAA Quarterfinals | W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse | Valley City, N.D. |
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Chadron State
|
Final
|
L, 99-107
|
|
|
Chick-fil-A Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 28 |
vs.
#16 Kansas Wesleyan
|
Final
|
L, 63-70
|
|
|
Chick-fil-A Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Thu. 2 |
at
Park-Gilbert
|
Final
|
L, 63-66
|
|
|
PHHacility | Phoenix, Ariz. |
Sat. 4 |
at
Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)
|
Final
|
L, 65-74
|
|
|
ERAU Activity Center | Prescott, Ariz. |
Fri. 10 |
vs.
#23 Dordt
@ NWC Pizza Ranch Classic
|
Final
|
L, 74-97
|
|
|
Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa |
Sat. 11 |
at
#18 Northwestern
|
Final
|
L, 58-69
|
|
|
@ NWC Pizza Ranch Classic / Bultman Center | Orange City, Iowa |
Fri. 17 |
vs.
Ozark Christian
|
Final
|
W, 93-72
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 18 |
vs.
Harris-Stowe
|
Final
|
W, 70-62
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn by Marriott Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 25 |
vs.
#4 Langston
@ Thanksgiving Classic
|
Final
|
L, 64-69
|
|
|
Wikert Event Center | Fremont, Neb. |
Sun. 26 |
at
Midland
|
Final
|
L, 65-69
|
|
|
@ Thanksgiving Classic / Wikert Event Center | Fremont, Neb. |
Thu. 30 |
at
Omaha
#
|
Final
|
L, 59-78
|
|
|
Baxter Arena | Omaha, Neb. |
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Union (Neb.)
|
Final
|
W, 100-40
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Tue. 12 |
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 75-57
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 16 |
vs.
#17 Morningside
@ The Arena Classic
|
Final
|
L, 61-83
|
|
|
Tyson Events Center | Sioux City, Iowa |
Mon. 18 |
vs.
Briar Cliff
|
Final
|
W, 67-65
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
Mount Marty
|
Final
|
L, 72-77
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 30 |
vs.
Doane
|
Final
|
L, 58-69
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-68
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 12 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 66-73
|
|
|
Scott Gymnasium | Dickinson, N.D. |
Sat. 13 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 60-64
|
|
|
W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse | Valley City, N.D. |
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 67-57
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 20 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 82-49
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 27 |
vs.
(RV) Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 71-64
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 2 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 58-62
|
|
|
Hanson Fieldhouse | Forest City, Iowa |
Sat. 3 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 58-49
|
|
|
R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. |
Wed. 7 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 65-53
|
|
|
DSU Memorial Fieldhouse | Madison, S.D. |
Sat. 10 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
L, 69-88
|
|
|
Lewy Lee Fieldhouse | Mayville, N.D. |
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 69-43
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 76-58
|
|
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Senior Day |
Sun. 25 |
vs.
Dakota State
%
|
Final
|
W, 70-66
|
|
|
NSAA Semifinals | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Sun. 3 |
vs.
Dickinson State
%
|
Final
|
W, 67-47
|
|
|
NSAA Championship | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center |
Fri. 15 |
at
#2 Langston
%
|
Final
|
L, 40-79
|
|
|
NAIA First Round / C.F. Gayles Field House | Langston, Okla. |