Fri. 10 |
vs.
Avila
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
Cowtown Classic |
|
vs.
Central Methodist
@ Fort Worth, Texas
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
William Penn
@ Fort Worth, Texas
|
Final
|
L, 2-4
|
|
Sat. 11 |
vs.
William Woods
@ Fort Worth Texas
|
Final
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
vs.
Our Lady of the Lake
@ Fort WorthTexas
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
Fri. 24 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
@ Abderdeen, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
Sat. 25 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-2
|
|
|
NSAA Cross Over Tournament |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
Sun. 26 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
|
Final
|
L, 0-3
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Gannon
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 3-7
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Xavier
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 0-1
|
|
Sun. 5 |
vs.
Calumet
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 10-3
|
|
|
vs.
Siena Heights
@ Minneola, Florida
|
Final
|
L, 0-2
|
|
Mon. 6 |
vs.
Grace
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
vs.
Lourdes
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 13-1
|
|
|
vs.
Fisher
@ Clermont,FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 18-5
|
|
Wed. 8 |
vs.
Fisher
@ Clermont,FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-0
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Xavier
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
Thu. 9 |
vs.
Cardinal Stritch
@ Clermont,FL
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 9 innings
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
vs.
Cornerstone
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Cardinal Stritch
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Concordia (Mich.)
@ Clermont.FL
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
Wed. 15 |
vs.
Saint Mary
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Mary
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
Thu. 16 |
vs.
Northwestern
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
Northwestern
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 0-8
|
|
Sun. 26 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
Mon. 27 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
Fri. 31 |
at
Northwestern
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
at
Northwestern
|
Final
|
W, 8-0
|
|
Sun. 2 |
at
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
at
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Thu. 6 |
at
Midland
|
Final
|
W, 18-8
|
|
|
at
Midland
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
Sun. 9 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 22-3
|
|
Fri. 14 |
at
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
at
Jamestown
*
|
Final - 9 innings
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Sat. 15 |
at
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
at
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Wed. 19 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
|
First Responders Day |
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-2
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
L, 0-2
|
|
Sun. 23 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
L, 0-3
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-1
|
|
Tue. 25 |
vs.
Hastings
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Hastings
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Thu. 27 |
vs.
York
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
York
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
Fri. 28 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 14-5
|
|
Sat. 29 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-0
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Waldorf
@ Dickinson, ND
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
@ Dickinson, ND
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Mayville State
@ Dickinson, ND
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Sun. 7 |
vs.
Jamestown
@ Dickinson, ND
|
Final - 9 innings
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
vs.
Jamestown
@ Dickinson, ND
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
Mon. 8 |
vs.
Jamestown
@ Dickinson, ND
|
Final
|
L, 1-2
|
|
Mon. 15 |
vs.
Simpson
@ Oklahoma City
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Tue. 16 |
at
Oklahoma City
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 0-8
|
|
|
vs.
Simpson
@ Oklahoma City
|
Final
|
L, 0-7
|
|
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Saint Mary
@ Fort Worth, TX
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-0
|
|
|
vs.
William Penn
@ Fort Worth, TX
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 17-2
|
|
|
vs.
Texas Wesleyan
@ Fort Worth, TX
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
Sat. 10 |
vs.
McPherson
@ Fort Worth, TX
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-0
|
|
Fri. 23 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
W, 11-2
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-7
|
|
Sun. 4 |
vs.
USC Beaufort (S.C.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-6
|
|
|
vs.
Lourdes
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
Mon. 5 |
vs.
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
Sleepy Hollow 4 |
|
vs.
Hannibal-LaGrange
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
Wed. 7 |
vs.
Trinity International
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
Judson
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 1-5
|
|
Thu. 8 |
vs.
Hannibal-LaGrange
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 9 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
vs.
Cornerstone
@ Leesburg, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 7-8
|
|
Fri. 9 |
vs.
Marian
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
vs.
Trinity Christian
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 0-4
|
|
Wed. 14 |
vs.
Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
vs.
Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Dordt
@ Tucson, AZ
|
Final
|
L, 2-6
|
|
|
vs.
Robert Morris (Ill.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Final
|
W, 8-4
|
|
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Ottawa (Ariz.)
@ Tucson, AZ
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
|
vs.
Gustavus Adolphu
@ Tucson, AZ
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
Sun. 18 |
vs.
Valley City State
@ Tucson, AZ
|
Final
|
L, 4-6
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
@ Tucson, AZ
|
Final
|
L, 0-1
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs.
Jamestown
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 2-10
|
|
|
vs.
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-6
|
|
Sun. 25 |
vs.
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-6
|
|
|
vs.
Jamestown
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-5
|
|
Tue. 27 |
at
College of Saint Mary
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-0
|
|
|
at
College of Saint Mary
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 15-2
|
|
Thu. 29 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-8
|
|
Sat. 31 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Wed. 4 |
at
Hastings
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-2
|
|
|
at
Hastings
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
Thu. 5 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-2
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 1-11
|
|
Thu. 12 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
at
Bellevue
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Lied Center |
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
@ Bellevue, NE
|
Final
|
L, 1-8
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
at
Bellevue
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-6
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Lied Center |
Fri. 13 |
at
Bellevue
*
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Lied Center |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 0-1
|
|
Sun. 22 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
Mon. 23 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 14-4
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 4-6
|
|
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
L, 7-11
|
|
Sun. 29 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
Fri. 4 |
vs.
Dakota State
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Dakota State
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
L, 6-8
|
|
Fri. 8 |
vs.
SAGU
@ Fort Worth, TX
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
vs.
Central Baptist
@ Ft. Worth, TX
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
@ Ft. Worth, TX
|
Final
|
W, 11-2
|
|
|
vs.
William Woods
@ Fort Worth, TX
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Oklahoma City
@ Chickasha, OK
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 1-11
|
|
|
vs.
Central Methodist
@ Chickasha, OK
|
Final
|
W, 7-5
|
|
Sun. 24 |
vs.
Mount Marty
@ Chickasha, OK
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 1-9
|
|
|
vs.
Friends
@ Chickasha, OK
|
Final
|
L, 1-3
|
|
Sun. 3 |
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 9-13
|
|
|
PFX Spring Games |
|
vs.
Calumet
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 9-13
|
|
|
vs.
St. Thomas
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
Mon. 4 |
vs.
Reinhardt
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 3-12
|
|
|
vs.
Judson
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 5-6
|
|
|
vs.
Briar Cliff
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
Tue. 5 |
vs.
Hannibal-LaGrange
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
vs.
Trinity Christian
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
|
vs.
Judson
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
Thu. 7 |
vs.
William Woods
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
|
vs.
Cleary (Mich.)
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final
|
L, 3-7
|
|
|
vs.
Trinity International
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
vs.
Marian
@ Clermont, FL
|
Final - 9 innings
|
L, 1-2
|
|
Mon. 18 |
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
|
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
Sun. 24 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-6
|
|
Wed. 27 |
vs.
Mount Marty
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
Mount Marty
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Thu. 28 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
L, 7-9
|
|
|
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 7-6
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 15-3
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
Sun. 31 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 6-9
|
|
|
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
Sun. 7 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 1-2
|
|
|
at
Valley City State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 0-12
|
|
Tue. 9 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Sun. 14 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-5
|
|
|
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
Mon. 15 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-3
|
|
Tue. 16 |
vs.
Hastings
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
vs.
Hastings
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
Wed. 17 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 8-6
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 15-1
|
|
|
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-0
|
|
|
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-2
|
|
Wed. 24 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-7
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-8
|
|
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 13-1
|
|
Sun. 28 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 13-4
|
|
Thu. 2 |
vs.
Dakota State
@ Valley City, ND
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
@ Valley City, ND
|
Final - 10 innings
|
W, 4-3
|
|
Fri. 3 |
vs.
Viterbo
@ Valley City, ND
|
Final - 14 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
Sat. 4 |
at
Valley City State
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
at
Valley City State
|
Final
|
L, 0-7
|
|
Mon. 13 |
vs.
Houston-Victoria
@ Dodge City, KS
|
Final
|
L, 1-6
|
|
Tue. 14 |
at
Avila
|
Final
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
2019 NAIA Opening Round - Game 2 |
Sat. 15 |
at
Ottawa
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Washburn University Softball Fields |
Sun. 16 |
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 9-8
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Northwestern
|
Final
|
L, 3-8
|
|
|
vs.
Northwestern
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
Sun. 1 |
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
|
Final
|
L, 2-8
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
|
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
L, 2-8
|
|
|
vs.
Cleary (Mich.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
vs.
Cleary (Mich.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
Mon. 2 |
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
vs.
Siena Heights
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
L, 2-7
|
|
Tue. 3 |
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
|
vs.
Marian
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 4-8
|
|
Thu. 5 |
vs.
Cornerstone
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 3-9
|
|
|
vs.
Michigan-Dearborn
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 7-11
|
|
|
vs.
Michigan-Dearborn
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
W, 10-8
|
|
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Missouri Baptist
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
vs.
Florida National
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
L, 0-3
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Saint Xavier
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
L, 0-7
|
|
|
vs.
St. Ambrose
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-1
|
|
Thu. 12 |
vs.
Graceland
@ McPherson, Kan.
|
Final
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
at
Avila
|
3:15 PM
|
|
|
|
Avila withdrew from tournament due to institutional travel limitations |
|
vs.
Science and Arts
@ McPherson, Kan.
|
Final
|
L, 1-3
|
|
|
at
Baker
|
6:45 PM
|
|
|
|
McPherson Tournament |
Fri. 13 |
at
Avila
|
11:00 AM
|
|
|
|
Avila withdrew from tournament due to institutional travel limitations |
Thu. 19 |
at
College of Saint Mary
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Mayville State
*
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
Sun. 22 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Mayville State
*
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
Thu. 26 |
at
York
|
TBA
|
|
|
|
at
York
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
Sun. 29 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
Wed. 1 |
vs.
Hastings
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Hastings
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
Sun. 5 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
Wed. 8 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
Sat. 11 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Mount Marty
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Mount Marty
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Presentation
*
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Presentation
*
|
5:00 PM
|
|
|
Sun. 19 |
at
Presentation
*
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Presentation
*
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Fri. 24 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
6:00 PM
|
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
Thu. 30 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
TBA
|
|
|
Fri. 1 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
TBA
|
|
|
Sat. 2 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
TBA
|
|
|
Sun. 3 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
TBA
|
|
|
Mon. 11 |
vs.
NAIA Opening Round
@ NAIA Opening Round | Campus Sites
|
TBA
|
|
|
Tue. 12 |
vs.
NAIA Opening Round
@ NAIA Opening Round | Campus Sites
|
TBA
|
|
|
Wed. 13 |
vs.
NAIA Opening Round
@ NAIA Opening Round | Campus Sites
|
TBA
|
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
(RV) Houston-Victoria
@ San Antonio, TX
|
Final
|
L, 2-8
|
|
|
at
Our Lady of the Lake
|
Final
|
W, 6-5
|
|
|
OLLU Nationwide Classic |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
(RV) Houston-Victoria
@ San Antonio, Texas
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 15-7
|
|
|
at
Our Lady of the Lake
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
OLLU Nationwide Classic |
Sun. 7 |
vs.
Ottawa (Ariz.)
@ San Antonio, TX
|
Final
|
L, 5-6
|
|
|
at
Our Lady of the Lake
|
Final
|
L, 1-8
|
|
|
OLLU Nationwide Classic |
Sun. 21 |
vs.
York
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
W, 8-2
|
|
Mon. 22 |
vs.
Doane
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
vs.
Doane
@ Aberdeen, SD
|
Final
|
W, 10-2
|
|
Fri. 26 |
at
Cottey
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
Nevada, Mo. |
|
vs.
Langston
@ Nevada, Mo.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-0
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Langston
@ Nevada, Mo.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
at
Cottey
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 4-5
|
|
|
Nevada, Mo. |
Sun. 7 |
vs.
Florida National
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
L, 1-3
|
|
|
Fortune Road Complex - Field #2 |
|
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Kissimme, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
Mon. 8 |
vs.
William Penn
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
Final
|
W, 5-1
|
|
|
vs.
Dordt
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Fortune Road Complex - Field #1 |
Wed. 10 |
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
vs.
St. Thomas
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 2-4
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
Keiser
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
vs.
Dordt
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 0-4
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Calumet
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
vs.
Ave Maria
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 2-7
|
|
Wed. 24 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 13-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. (at CSM) |
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-6
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 10-4
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Wed. 31 |
at
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
Fri. 2 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
L, 1-3
|
|
Sat. 3 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 3-5
|
|
Tue. 6 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sat. 10 |
at
(RV) Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-9
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. |
|
at
(RV) Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-7
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. |
Sun. 11 |
at
(RV) Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 10-14
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. |
|
at
(RV) Valley City State
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
Valley City, N.D. |
Sat. 17 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sun. 18 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 3-5
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Thu. 22 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
L, 2-4
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-1
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Fri. 23 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
|
at
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 17-4
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
Sat. 24 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
|
at
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 16-7
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. | SENIOR DAY |
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-3
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. | SENIOR DAY |
Sun. 2 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 15-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Thu. 6 |
vs.
Waldorf
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
Lied Center (South Field) |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
|
Final - 10 innings
|
L, 0-1
|
|
|
Lied Center (South Field) |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Mayville State
|
Final
|
L, 0-4
|
|
|
Lied Center (North Field) |
Fri. 4 |
at
Our Lady of the Lake
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
|
Friends vs. Bellevue |
|
at
Houston-Victoria
|
1:30 PM
|
|
|
|
@ OLLU Tournament |
|
at
Our Lady of the Lake
|
3:15 PM
|
|
|
|
Bellevue vs. University of Houston - Victoria |
Sat. 5 |
at
Houston-Victoria
|
9:00 AM
|
|
|
|
@ OLLU Tournament |
|
at
Our Lady of the Lake
|
1:45 PM
|
|
|
Sun. 6 |
at
Our Lady of the Lake
|
9:30 AM
|
|
|
|
Friends vs. Bellevue |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Oklahoma Panhandle State
@ Allen, TX
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational |
|
vs.
SAGU
@ Allen, TX
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational |
|
vs.
Friends
@ Allen, TX
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational |
Sat. 12 |
vs.
#4 Oklahoma City
@ Allen, TX
|
Final
|
L, 3-7
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational |
|
vs.
#6 Columbia (Mo.)
@ Allen, TX
|
Final - 6 innings
|
L, 2-10
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational |
Fri. 18 |
vs.
#20 Morningside
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
|
Final
|
L, 4-7
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn PC Dome Classic |
|
vs.
MSU Moorhead
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn PC Dome Classic |
Sat. 19 |
vs.
Mount Marty
@ Aberdeen, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn PC Dome Classic |
|
vs.
Jamestown
@ PC Dome
|
Final
|
L, 1-4
|
|
|
Fairfield Inn PC Dome Classic |
Wed. 2 |
vs.
York
|
Final
|
W, 9-3
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sun. 6 |
vs.
St. Thomas
@ Florida
|
Final
|
L, 4-9
|
|
|
THE S;pring Games |
Mon. 7 |
vs.
Dordt
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 0-1
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
|
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Tue. 8 |
vs.
#8 Indiana Wesleyan
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 1-7
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Thu. 10 |
vs.
Judson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
|
vs.
Siena Heights
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 2-6
|
|
|
Fortune Road Field 2 |
Fri. 11 |
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
|
vs.
Cornerstone
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Thu. 17 |
vs.
Midland
|
Final
|
W, 7-5
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sun. 20 |
vs.
Jamestown
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Jamestown
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Thu. 24 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 10-2
|
|
|
SENIOR DAY | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
SENIOR DAY | Omaha, Neb. |
Sun. 27 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
Tue. 29 |
at
College of Saint Mary
|
Final - 9 innings
|
L, 4-5
|
|
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 14-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sun. 3 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 4-7
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 11-9
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Fri. 8 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
Dickinson, N.D. |
|
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-2
|
|
Sat. 9 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
|
Dickinson, N.D. |
|
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
L, 0-4
|
|
|
Dickinson, N.D. |
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-0
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-2
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
Sat. 16 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-2
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. |
Wed. 20 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
W, 5-4
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Thu. 21 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Sun. 24 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-3
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
|
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Omaha, Neb. |
Thu. 28 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
|
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
Thu. 5 |
vs.
Viterbo
%
@ NSAA Tournament
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
PREMIER Softball Complex | Watertown, S.D. |
|
vs.
Mayville State
%
@ Watertown, SD
|
Final
|
W, 4-1
|
|
|
NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Winner's Bracket |
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Valley City State
%
@ Watertown, S.D.
|
Final
|
L, 1-5
|
|
|
NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Winner's Bracket |
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Mayville State
%
@ Watertown, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 8-2
|
|
|
NSAA Softball Postseason Tournament - Loser's Out Game |
|
vs.
Valley City State
%
@ Watertown, S.D.
|
Final
|
W, 7-5
|
|
|
NSAA Softball Championship Game |
|
vs.
Valley City State
%
@ Watertown, S.D.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 3-11
|
|
|
NSAA Softball Championship Game #2 |
Sat. 11 |
vs.
#1 Oklahoma City
@ Allen, Texas
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational 2023 Tournament |
|
vs.
Texas Wesleyan
@ Allen, Texas
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational 2023 Tournament |
Sun. 12 |
vs.
#16 Columbia (Mo.)
@ Allen, Texas
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational 2023 Tournament |
|
vs.
Oklahoma Panhandle State
@ Allen, Texas
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
Southern Collegiate Sports NAIA Invitational 2023 Tournament |
Fri. 24 |
vs.
Northwestern
@ Sioux Center, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 0-6
|
|
|
Dordt Dome Classic |
Sat. 25 |
vs.
Morningside
@ Sioux Center, Iowa
|
Final
|
L, 0-4
|
|
|
Dordt Dome Classic |
|
at
Dordt
|
Final
|
L, 1-5
|
|
|
Sioux Center, Iowa | Dordt Dome Classic |
Sun. 5 |
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 1-3
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Mon. 6 |
vs.
Carlow
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 11-3
|
|
|
vs.
Calumet
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-4
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Tue. 7 |
vs.
Dordt
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 2-0
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
|
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 1-7
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Thu. 9 |
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 8-9
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Carlow
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 8-3
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Tue. 21 |
at
Benedictine (Kan.)
|
Final
|
W, 7-4
|
|
|
Atchison, Kan. |
|
at
Benedictine (Kan.)
|
Final
|
L, 1-6
|
|
|
Atchison, Kan. |
Wed. 22 |
vs.
#16 Grand View
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. | Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 25 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-5
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
Sun. 26 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 11-2
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 12-1
|
|
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
Wed. 29 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
W, 8-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-3
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. | Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
L, 5-8
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. | Roy Smith Field |
Sun. 2 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 3-11
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. | Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-2
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. | Roy Smith Field |
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 14-13
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Wed. 12 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 8-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Sun. 16 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 10-1
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Senior Day |
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field | Senior Day |
Mon. 17 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 15-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Wed. 19 |
at
Peru State
|
Final
|
W, 10-4
|
|
Sun. 23 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
|
at
Presentation
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-2
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
Mon. 24 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 11-0
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
|
at
Presentation
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 9-1
|
|
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
Tue. 25 |
vs.
MidAmerica Nazarene
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
MidAmerica Nazarene
|
Final
|
L, 0-5
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Thu. 27 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 18-16
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
Madison, S.D. |
Sat. 29 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 12-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Sun. 30 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final - 6 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Dakota State
%
@ Dickinson, N.D.
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament |
Sun. 7 |
vs.
Valley City State
%
@ Dickinson, N.D.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 1-9
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
@ Dickinson, N.D. NSAA Tournament |
Mon. 8 |
vs.
Valley City State
%
@ Dickinson, N.D.
|
Final
|
L, 3-7
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament |
Sun. 11 |
at
#8 Central Methodist
|
Final
|
L, 1-5
|
|
|
Fayette, Mo. Fayette, Mo. |
Mon. 12 |
at
#17 Ottawa
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
Ottawa, Kan. |
|
at
#17 Ottawa
|
Final
|
W, 5-3
|
|
|
Ottawa, Kan. |
Sun. 18 |
vs.
Missouri Valley
@ Kansas City, Kan.
|
Final
|
W, 4-3
|
|
|
Kansas City NAIA Softball Invite |
|
vs.
Avila
@ Kansas City, Kan.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
L, 0-8
|
|
|
2024 Kansas City Softball Invitational | Field 5 Kansas City NAIA Softball Invite |
Mon. 19 |
vs.
Park
@ Kansas City, Kan.
|
Final
|
W, 4-2
|
|
|
@ Parkville, Mo. / Kansas City NAIA Softball Invite |
|
vs.
MidAmerica Nazarene
@ Kansas City, Kan.
|
Final - 9 innings
|
W, 8-6
|
|
|
Kansas City NAIA Softball Invite |
Sat. 24 |
at
Benedictine (Kan.)
|
Final
|
L, 2-8
|
|
|
Atchison, Kan. |
|
at
Benedictine (Kan.)
|
Final
|
L, 6-7
|
|
|
Atchison, Kan. |
Sun. 25 |
at
Saint Mary
|
Final
|
L, 1-3
|
|
|
Leavenworth, Kan. |
|
at
Saint Mary
|
Final
|
L, 8-9
|
|
|
Leavenworth, Kan. |
Mon. 4 |
vs.
Mount Vernon Nazarene (Ohio)
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 0-5
|
|
|
Minneola, FL | The Spring Games THE Spring Games |
|
vs.
Judson
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-2
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
Tue. 5 |
vs.
Judson
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
|
Kissimmee, FL | The Spring Games Kissimmee, Fla. |
|
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 4-0
|
|
|
Kissimmee, Fla. |
Thu. 7 |
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 0-3
|
|
|
vs.
Judson
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
L, 2-3
|
|
|
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games THE Spring Games |
Fri. 8 |
vs.
Dordt
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 4-6
|
|
|
THE Spring Games |
|
vs.
Judson
@ Clermont, Fla.
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
Clermont, FL | The Spring Games THE Spring Games |
Sat. 9 |
at
Warner
|
Final
|
W, 8-5
|
|
|
Lake Wales, Fla. |
|
at
Warner
|
Final
|
L, 2-4
|
|
|
Lake Wales, Fla. |
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 16 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 1-2
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
Fri. 22 |
at
Peru State
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
Peru, Neb. |
|
at
Peru State
|
Final
|
W, 3-0
|
|
|
Peru, Neb. |
Fri. 29 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 7-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 30 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-0
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-2
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
Fri. 5 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 1-0
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
|
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
Sat. 6 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final
|
W, 3-1
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
|
at
Mayville State
*
|
Final - 8 innings
|
L, 4-5
|
|
|
Mayville, N.D. |
Sat. 13 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 6-1
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Sun. 14 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 13-4
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-6
|
|
|
Forest City, Iowa |
Wed. 17 |
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
|
Final
|
L, 0-2
|
|
|
Olathe, Kan. |
|
at
MidAmerica Nazarene
|
Final
|
L, 1-6
|
|
|
Olathe, Kan. |
Sat. 20 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 5-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field - SENIOR DAY |
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final
|
W, 9-2
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field - SENIOR DAY |
Sun. 21 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 15-4
|
|
|
Roy Smith Field |
Tue. 23 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Final
|
L, 3-4
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
L, 0-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Final
|
W, 2-1
|
|
|
Omaha, Neb. / Roy Smith Field |
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Mayville State
%
@ Dickinson, N.D.
|
Final - 5 innings
|
W, 8-0
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament |
Sun. 5 |
vs.
Dickinson State
%
|
Final
|
L, 0-2
|
|
|
@ Dickinson, N.D. / NSAA Tournament |
|
vs.
Valley City State
%
@ Dickinson, ND
|
Final
|
W, 6-3
|
|
|
NSAA Tournament |
Mon. 13 |
vs.
NAIA Opening Round (May 13-16)
@ Campus Sites
|
TBA
|
|
|
Thu. 23 |
vs.
NAIA World Series (May 23-29)
@ Columbus, Ga.
|
TBA
|
|
|