Sun. 4 |
vs.
Morningside
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 6-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Morningside
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 14 |
at
Midland
|
Moller Field | Fremont, Neb. |
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 20 |
at
Midland
|
Moller Field | Fremont, Neb. |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
at
(RV) Texas Wesleyan
|
Sycamore Park | Fort Worth, Texas |
L, 3-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
(RV) Texas Wesleyan
|
Sycamore Park | Fort Worth, Texas |
W, 10-5
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 22 |
at
(RV) Texas Wesleyan
|
Sycamore Park | Fort Worth, Texas |
W, 3-2
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
at
(RV) Texas Wesleyan
|
Sycamore Park | Fort Worth, Texas |
W, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
vs.
William Woods
@ CMU Series | Versailles HS | Versailles, Mo.
|
|
W, 8-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Olivet Nazarene
@ CMU Series | Versailles HS | Versailles, Mo.
|
|
W, 14-5
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Olivet Nazarene
@ CMU Series | Versailles HS | Versailles, Mo.
|
|
W, 14-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
#10 Central Methodist
|
CMU Series | Versailles HS | Versailles, Mo. |
L, 5-12
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
at
Warner
|
Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla. |
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Warner
|
Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla. |
W, 11-7
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
at
(RV) Webber International
|
Heart of Florida Field | Babson Park, Fla. |
L, 4-6
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 8 |
at
#1 Southeastern
|
Ted A. Broer Stadium | Lakeland, Fla. |
L, 4-14
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
Brewton-Parker
@ Warner Classic | Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla.
|
|
W, 8-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Warner
|
@ Warner Classic | Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla. |
W, 7-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
#4 St. Thomas
@ Warner Classic | Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla.
|
|
L, 1-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Judson
@ Warner Classic | Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla.
|
|
L, 2-3
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Brewton-Parker
@ Warner Classic | Royals Field | Lake Wales, Fla.
|
|
L, 1-3
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Tue. 16 |
vs.
York
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 6-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs.
Waldorf
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 5-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Presentation
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 10-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 21 |
vs.
Waldorf
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 4-3
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 5-4
|
Final - 10 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
L, 3-8
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 30 |
vs.
Morningside
|
Don Roddy Field |
W, 1-0
|
Final - 11 innings
|
|
Fri. 2 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
VU Outdoor Athletics Complex | La Crosse, Wis. |
W, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
VU Outdoor Athletics Complex | La Crosse, Wis. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 3 |
at
Viterbo
*
|
VU Outdoor Athletics Complex | La Crosse, Wis. |
W, 14-1
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
*
|
VU Outdoor Athletics Complex | La Crosse, Wis. |
W, 16-5
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
Tue. 6 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 17-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 20 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Flynn Field | Madison, S.D. |
L, 0-5
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
Flynn Field | Madison, S.D. |
W, 10-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 23 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Fossum Field | Aberdeen, S.D. |
W, 9-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Presentation
*
|
Fossum Field | Aberdeen, S.D. |
W, 8-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Fossum Field | Aberdeen, S.D. |
W, 13-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Presentation
*
|
Fossum Field | Aberdeen, S.D. |
L, 2-7
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 27 |
vs.
Midland
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 6-3
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Midland
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 1 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 11-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
L, 7-10
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 2 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 9-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
vs.
Dakota State
%
@ NSAA Tournament | Charlie Brown Memorial Baseball Field | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
W, 9-4
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Waldorf
%
@ NSAA Tournament | Charlie Brown Memorial Baseball Field | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 9 |
vs.
Mayville State
%
@ NSAA Tournament | Charlie Brown Memorial Baseball Field | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
L, 4-6
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
%
@ NSAA Tournament | Charlie Brown Memorial Baseball Field | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
W, 16-5
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 10 |
vs.
Mayville State
%
@ NSAA Tournament | Charlie Brown Memorial Baseball Field | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
W, 8-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Mayville State
%
@ NSAA Tournament | Charlie Brown Memorial Baseball Field | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
L, 2-16
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 17 |
vs.
Saint Xavier
|
NAIA Opening Round | John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 8-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
#9 Science & Arts (Okla.)
|
NAIA Opening Round | John Stella Field at Brown Park |
W, 4-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 18 |
vs.
#19 Concordia (Neb.)
|
NAIA Opening Round | Don Roddy Field |
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 19 |
vs.
#19 Concordia (Neb.)
|
NAIA Opening Round | John Stella Field at Brown Park |
L, 8-13
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 20 |
vs.
#19 Concordia (Neb.)
|
NAIA Opening Round | John Stella Field at Brown Park |
L, 5-7
|
Final
|
|