Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer
BELLEVUE UNIVERSITY ATHLETICS

Bellevue Bruins Full Schedule

February 2024
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
Redlands
Final - Forfeit Away
W, 3-0
31
Northeastern
Final
W, 2-0

at (RV) Arizona Christian
Final
W, 13-10

Georgia Tech
Final
W, 2-0
1
vs #3 Lewis-Clark State
@ East/West Challenge
Final
L, 3-4

vs #17 Vanguard
@ East/West Challenge
Final
L, 0-3
2
at Waldorf
Final
L, 56-60

at Waldorf
Final
L, 58-62
3
vs Fred Beile Classic
No Team Score

vs Fred Beile Classic
No Team Score

vs #19 Benedictine Mesa
@ East/West Challenge
Final
L, 3-6

at Viterbo
Final
L, 50-59

at Viterbo
Final
W, 58-49
4
5
Montana
Final
L, 1-2
6
George Fox
Final
W, 2-0
7
at #9 Dakota State
Final
L, 32-81

Illinois State
Final
L, 0-2

at Dakota State
Final
W, 65-53

Nebraska Omaha
Final - Forfeit Away
W, 3-0

Wisconsin
Final
W, 2-0
8
9
vs Concordia Invite
No Team Score

vs Concordia Invite
No Team Score

vs (RV) Concordia (Neb.)
@ Jim Wade Stadium | Oklahoma City, Okla.
Final
W, 12-7

at (RV) Oklahoma City
Final
L, 5-7
10
at (RV) Oklahoma City
Final
W, 7-1

at #12 Mayville State
Final
L, 66-68

Apex Legends (2nd of 20)
3:00 PM

at Mayville State
Final
L, 69-88
11
at #8 Central Methodist
Final
L, 1-5
12
at #17 Ottawa
Final
L, 2-3

at #17 Ottawa
Final
W, 5-3

Missouri
Final
W, 2-0
13
Grand View
Final
W, 2-0

Creighton
Final
W, 2-0
14
Minot State
Final
W, 2-0
15
16
Dickinson State
Final
W, 67-58

Dickinson State
Final
W, 69-43
17
at (RV) Science & Arts
Final
W, 4-3

Valley City State
Final
L, 62-64

Apex Legends (2nd of 20)
3:00 PM

Valley City State
Final
W, 76-58
18
vs NSAA Indoor Championships
6th (of 6)
6th (of 6)

vs NSAA Indoor Championships
6th (of 6)
6th (of 6)

at (RV) Science & Arts
Final
L, 5-7

vs Missouri Valley
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Final
W, 4-3

at (RV) Science & Arts
Final
L, 10-15

vs Avila
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Final - 5 innings
L, 0-8
19
vs TPC-San Antonio Invitational
@ TPC San Antonio | San Antonio, Texas
Final
4th (of 8)

vs Park
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Final
W, 4-2

vs MidAmerica Nazarene
@ Kansas City, Kan.
Final - 9 innings
W, 8-6

MSOE
Final
L, 0-2

Missouri-Rolla
Final
W, 2-1
20
vs TPC-San Antonio Invitational
@ TPC San Antonio | San Antonio, Texas
TBA

Boise State
Final
W, 3-1
21
at Viterbo
Final
L, 63-72

Blinn College
Final
L, 0-2

Buena Vista
Final
L, 1-2
22
23
24
at Briar Cliff
Final
W, 15-0

at Benedictine (Kan.)
Final
L, 2-8

at Benedictine (Kan.)
Final
L, 6-7

at Briar Cliff
Final
W, 7-4

Apex Legends (1st of 20)
3:00 PM
25
at Briar Cliff
Final
L, 6-7

at Saint Mary
Final
L, 1-3

Dakota State
Final
W, 70-66

at Saint Mary
Final
L, 8-9
26
vs The Trailblazer
@ Las Vegas, Nev. | TPC Summerlin
Final
8th (of 10)

Nebraska-Kearney
6:00 PM
27
vs The Trailblazer
@ Las Vegas, Nev. | Las Vegas Paiute
TBA

Colorado School of Mines
7:30 PM
28
Overwatch 2
7:00 PM

Wayne State
8:00 PM
29
1
2
vs (RV) St. Thomas
@ Lake Myrtle 5 | Auburndale, Fla.
2:30 PM

Apex Legends
3:00 PM