Thu. 15 |
at
Keiser
|
@ Keiser University Tournament | Massimino Court | West Palm Beach, Fla. |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ West Palm Beach, FL
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
vs.
Pensacola Christian
@ West Palm Beach, FL
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Georgetown (Ky.)
@ West Palm Beach, FL
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 23 |
vs.
#3 Grand View
@ Hastings, NE
|
Bill Marshall Classic |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
#14 Hastings
|
Hastings, NE/Bill Marshall Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 24 |
vs.
#10 Eastern Oregon
@ Hastings, NE
|
Bill Marshall Classic |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 29 |
vs.
Lourdes
|
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 30 |
vs.
#23 Westmont
|
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1 |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 31 |
vs.
(RV) Southwestern Assemblies of God
|
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1 |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Carroll (Mont.)
|
GoSarpy.com Labor Day Classic | Court 1 |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 5 |
at
College of the Ozarks
|
Keeter Gymnasium | Point Lookout, Mo. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 6 |
at
#17 Central Methodist
|
Puckett Field House | Fayette, Mo. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 17 |
vs.
(RV) Doane
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Lewy Lee Fieldhouse | Mayville, N.D. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Strode Center | Aberdeen, S.D. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 27 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 1 |
at
Peru State
|
Al Wheeler Activity Center | Peru, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 4 |
vs.
#4 Viterbo
*
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 5 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 9 |
vs.
(RV) Dakota State
*
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 11 |
vs.
#16 Montana Tech
@ Johnson Wellness Center | Des Moines, Iowa
|
Grand View Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
John Brown
@ Johnson Wellness Center | Des Moines, Iowa
|
Grand View Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 18 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Scott Gymnasium | Dickinson, N.D. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 19 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Graichen Gymnasium | Valley City, N.D. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 25 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 29 |
at
(RV) College of St. Mary
|
Lied Fitness Center | Omaha, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 1 |
at
#6 Viterbo
*
|
R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 2 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
Hanson Fieldhouse | Forest City, Iowa |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 8 |
at
(RV) Dakota State
*
|
DSU Memorial Fieldhouse | Madison, S.D. |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 15 |
vs.
Waldorf
@ Watertown Civic Arena | Watertown, S.D.
|
NSAA Tournament Quarterfinals |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
(RV) Dakota State
@ Watertown Civic Arena | Watertown, S.D.
|
NSAA Tournament Semifinals |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Lincoln College
%
|
NAIA Opening Round | Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 3 |
vs.
#12 Central Methodist
%
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
|
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 4 |
vs.
#5 Southern Oregon
%
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
|
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 5 |
vs.
Indiana Kokomo
%
@ Sioux City, IA
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|