2019-20 Bellevue Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
Fri. 18 vs. Baptist Bible (Mo.) Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. W, 110-68 Final
Fri. 25 at York Freeman Center | York, Neb. W, 75-69 Final
Fri. 1 vs. (RV) Briar Cliff BU/NCC Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. L, 76-81 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Haskell Indian Nations BU/NCC Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. L, 87-90 Final
Sat. 9 vs. Avila Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. W, 81-69 Final
Fri. 15 vs. (RV) Hope International (D1) @ Forest City, Iowa | Hanson Fieldhouse Waldorf Classic L, 66-81 Final
Sat. 16 vs. #3 Wayland Baptist (D1) @ Forest City, Iowa | Hanson Fieldhouse Waldorf Classic W, 79-78 Final
Fri. 22 vs. #24 Saint Francis (Ind.) @ Viterbo University Invitational | R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. 5:00 PM
Sat. 23 vs. Calumet College of St. Joseph @ Viterbo University Invitational | R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. 2:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. #4 Morningside @ Draemel Classic | Wikert Event Center | Fremont, Neb. 2:00 PM
Sun. 1 at Midland @ Draemel Classic | Wikert Event Center | Fremont, Neb. 3:00 PM
Sat. 7 at Dakota State * DSU Fieldhouse | Madison, S.D. 5:00 PM
Mon. 16 at Politecnica (P.R.) Puerto Rico Clasico | San Juan, P.R. 6:00 PM
Tue. 17 at Sacred Heart (P.R.) Puerto Rico Clasico | San Juan, P.R. 6:00 PM
Sun. 29 vs. College of the Ozarks Fairfield Inn & Suites Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 7:00 PM
Mon. 30 vs. Graceland Fairfield Inn & Suites Bruin Classic | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 7:00 PM
Sat. 4 vs. Nebraska Christian Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 4:00 PM
Fri. 10 at (RV) Dickinson State * Scott Gymnasium | Dickinson, N.D. 7:30 PM
Sat. 11 at Valley City State * W.E. Osmon Fieldhouse | Valley City, N.D. 5:00 PM
Fri. 17 vs. Presentation * Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 7:30 PM
Sat. 18 vs. Mayville State * Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 5:00 PM
Fri. 24 vs. Viterbo * Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 7:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Waldorf * Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 5:00 PM
Fri. 31 at Waldorf * Hanson Fieldhouse | Forest City, Iowa 7:30 PM
Sat. 1 at Viterbo * R.W. Beggs Sr. Gymnasium | La Crosse, Wis. 5:00 PM
Fri. 7 at Mayville State * Lewy Lee Fieldhouse | Mayville, N.D. 7:30 PM
Sat. 8 at Presentation * Strode Center | Aberdeen, S.D. 5:00 PM
Fri. 14 vs. Valley City State * Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 7:30 PM
Sat. 15 vs. (RV) Dickinson State * Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. 5:00 PM
Fri. 21 vs. Dakota State * Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. | Senior Night 7:30 PM
Tue. 25 vs. NSAA Tournament % NSAA Tournament Quarterfinals | Gordon Lozier Athletic Center | Bellevue, Neb. TBA
Sat. 29 vs. NSAA Tournament % @ NSAA Tournament Semifinals/Watertown, S.D. TBA
Sun. 1 vs. NSAA Tournament % @ NSAA Tournament Championship Game|Watertown, S.D. TBA
Wed. 11 vs. NAIA National Tournament % @ NAIA Tournament First Round | Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Thu. 12 vs. NAIA National Tournament % @ NAIA Tournament First Round | Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Fri. 13 vs. NAIA National Tournament % @ NAIATournament Sweet Sixteen | Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Sat. 14 vs. NAIA National Tournament % @ NAIA Tournament Elite Eight | Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Mon. 16 vs. NAIA National Tournament % @ NAIA Tournament Fab Four | Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
Tue. 17 vs. NAIA National Tournament % @ NAIA Tournament Championship | Sioux Falls, S.D. TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event