Fri. 25 |
vs.
Montana State-Northern
@ Butte, MT
|
Big Sky Challenge |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
(RV) Northwest (Wash.)
@ Butte, MT
|
Big Sky Challenge |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 26 |
vs.
#25 College of Idaho
@ Butte, MT
|
Big Sky Challenge |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
#23 Carroll (Mont.)
@ Butte, MT
|
Big Sky Challenge |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 30 |
at
Concordia (Neb.)
|
Seward, Neb. |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 1 |
vs.
William Woods
|
Premier Labor Day Classic |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
#24 Madonna
|
Premier Labor Day Classic |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 2 |
vs.
Peru State
|
Premier Labor Day Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
(RV) Morningside
|
Premier Labor Day Classic |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 8 |
vs.
(RV) College of the Ozarks
@ Springfield, MO
|
Evangel Tournament |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Evangel
|
@ Springfield Mo. / Evangel Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 9 |
vs.
Peru State
@ Springfield, MO
|
Evangel Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
John Brown
@ Springfield, MO
|
Evangel Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 13 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 14 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 20 |
vs.
#15 Doane
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 23 |
vs.
Mayville State
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Grace (Neb.)
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 26 |
vs.
Presentation
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 29 |
at
#23 Jamestown
*
|
Jamestown, N.D. |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
at
Dickinson State
*
|
Dickinson, N.D. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 6 |
vs.
St. Thomas (Fla.)
@ Warner University
|
Warner Royals Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Warner (Fla.)
|
@ Lake Wales, Fla. / Warner Royals Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
(RV) Webber International
@ Warner University
|
Warner Royals Classic |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 13 |
at
Presentation
*
|
Aberdeen, S.D. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 14 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
Madison, S.D. |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 17 |
vs.
#2 Viterbo
*
@ Forest City, Iowa
|
|
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
Forest City, Iowa |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 20 |
at
Valley City State
*
|
Valley City, N.D. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
Mayville, N.D. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 24 |
at
#6 Dordt
|
Sioux Center, Iowa |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 27 |
vs.
#19 Jamestown
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
(RV) College of the Ozarks
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 2 |
at
#2 Viterbo
*
|
La Crosse, Wis. |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Dakota State
%
@ La Crosse, Wis.
|
NSAA Tournament Quarterfinal |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
#19 Jamestown
%
@ La Crosse, Wis.
|
NSAA Tournament Semifinals |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
at
#2 Viterbo
%
|
@ La Crosse, Wis. / NSAA Tournament Championship |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
vs.
Lincoln Christian
%
|
NAIA National Championship Opening Round |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 28 |
vs.
#12 College of Idaho
%
@ Sioux City, IA
|
NAIA National Championships | Pool Play |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 29 |
vs.
#5 Northwestern (Iowa)
%
@ Sioux City, IA
|
NAIA National Championships | Pool Play |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 30 |
vs.
(RV) Lourdes
%
@ Sioux City, IA
|
NAIA National Championships | Pool Play |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|