Thu. 21 |
vs.
No. 22 Vanguard
@ La Mirada, Calif.
|
Biola Tournament |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
No. 19 Master's
@ La Mirada, Calif.
|
Biola Tournament |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 22 |
vs.
Cal State San Marcos
@ La Mirada, Calif.
|
Biola Tournament |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
No. 8 Biola
|
Biola Tournament @ La Mirada, Calif. |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 29 |
vs.
Baker
|
Bruin Labor Day Classic @ Lied Activity Center |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
William Woods
|
Bruin Labor Day Classic @ Lied Activity Center |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
vs.
Evangel
|
Bruin Labor Day Classic @ Lied Activity Center |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Culver-Stockton
|
Bruin Labor Day Classic @ Lied Activity Center |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 3 |
at
Midland
|
Fremont, Neb. |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Ashford
@ La Crosse, Wis.
|
Viterbo Tournament |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Viterbo
|
Viterbo Tournament @ La Crosse, Wis. |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Campbellsville
@ La Crosse, Wis.
|
Viterbo Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Dakota Wesleyan
@ La Crosse, Wis.
|
Viterbo Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
Mayville State
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Southwestern (Kan.)
@ Omaha, Neb.
|
College of St. Mary Lied Center |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 16 |
at
Briar Cliff
|
Sioux City, Iowa |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
at
Central Christian
*
|
McPherson, Kan. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs.
McPherson
@ Salina, Kan.
|
|
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Kansas Wesleyan
|
Salina, Kan. |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Cardinal Stritch
@ Dubuque, Iowa
|
Clarke Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Robert Morris
@ Dubuque, Iowa
|
Clarke Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Mt. Mercy
@ Dubuque, Iowa
|
Clarke Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Clarke
|
Clarke Tournament @ Dubuque, Iowa |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 1 |
vs.
Hastings
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 3 |
vs.
Waldorf
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Ottawa
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Harris-Stowe
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Peru State
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Rochester (Mich.)
@ Livonia, Mich.
|
Madonna Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Georgetown (Ky.)
@ Livonia, Mich.
|
Madonna Classic |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 11 |
vs.
Lawrence Tech
@ Livonia, Mich.
|
Madonna Classic |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Madonna
|
Madonna Classic @ Livonia, Mich. |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 17 |
vs.
College of the Ozarks
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
vs.
Central Baptist
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 21 |
at
York
*
|
York, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 28 |
vs.
Concordia (Neb.)
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Dig PINK |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 30 |
vs.
College of St. Mary
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Senior Night |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 3 |
at
Doane
|
Crete, Neb. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
at
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Lawrence, Kan. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Bartlesville, Okla. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 14 |
vs.
Waldorf
@ Point Lookout, Mo.
|
MCAC Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
College of the Ozarks
|
MCAC Tournament @ Point Lookout, Mo. |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|