Fri. 29 |
vs.
Montana Tech
@ Costa Mesa, Calif.
|
Crowne Plaza Volleyball Festival |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Biola
@ Irvine, Calif.
|
Crowne Plaza Volleyball Festival |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 30 |
vs.
Concordia-Irvine
@ Irvine Calif.
|
Crowne Plaza Volleyball Festival |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
San Diego Christian
@ Costa Mesa, Calif.
|
Crowne Plaza Volleyball Festival |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Georgetown (Ky.)
@ Columbia, Mo.
|
Cougar Classic |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Lindenwood
@ Columbia, Mo.
|
Cougar Classic |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 6 |
vs.
Missouri Baptist
@ Columbia, Mo.
|
Cougar Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Columbia College
|
Cougar Classic @ Columbia, Mo. |
L, 2-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 12 |
vs.
Friends
@ Hastings, Neb.
|
Hastings Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Doane
@ Hastings, Neb.
|
Hastings Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 13 |
vs.
Saint Xavier (Ill.)
@ Hastings, Neb.
|
Hastings Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Texas Wesleyan
@ Hastings, Neb.
|
Hastings Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 16 |
at
Peru State
*
|
Peru, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 19 |
vs.
Park
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 20 |
vs.
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Northwestern (Iowa)
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Concordia (Neb.)
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
vs.
Hastings
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Dordt
|
Bellevue, Neb. | Bruin/Premier Classic |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 30 |
at
Central Christian
*
|
McPherson, Kan. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 3 |
at
College of the Ozarks
*
|
Point Lookout, Mo. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 4 |
at
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Bartlesville, Okla. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 7 |
at
College of Saint Mary
*
|
Omaha, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 14 |
at
Briar Cliff
|
Sioux City, Iowa |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 17 |
at
Park
*
|
Parkville, Mo. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Lawrence, Kan. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 21 |
vs.
Peru State
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 25 |
vs.
Central Christian
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 29 |
at
Nebraska-Kearney
|
Kearney, Neb. |
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 5 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
vs.
College of the Ozarks
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 8 |
vs.
Oklahoma Wesleyan
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 14 |
vs.
College of Saint Mary
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament |
W, 3-0
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 15 |
vs.
College of the Ozarks
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 2 |
vs.
Doane
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
NAIA National Championship |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 3 |
vs.
Vanguard
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
NAIA National Championship |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 4 |
vs.
Lindenwood (Mo.)
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
NAIA National Championship |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 5 |
vs.
Northwestern (Iowa)
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
NAIA National Championship |
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|