Sat. 15 |
at
Ottawa
|
Washburn University Softball Fields |
|
12:00 PM
|
|
Sun. 16 |
vs.
York
|
|
W, 2-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
York
|
|
W, 9-8
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Northwestern
|
|
L, 3-8
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northwestern
|
|
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 1 |
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
|
THE Spring Games |
L, 2-8
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northwestern Ohio
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
L, 2-8
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Cleary (Mich.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
W, 10-2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Cleary (Mich.)
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
W, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 2 |
vs.
Bethel (Ind.)
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
|
W, 5-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Siena Heights
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
L, 2-7
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 3 |
vs.
Spring Arbor (Mich.)
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
|
W, 8-5
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Marian
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
|
L, 4-8
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 5 |
vs.
Cornerstone
@ THE Spring Games | Kissimmee, Fla.
|
|
L, 3-9
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Michigan-Dearborn
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
L, 7-11
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Michigan-Dearborn
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
W, 10-8
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 6 |
vs.
Missouri Baptist
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
W, 4-1
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Florida National
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
L, 0-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 7 |
vs.
Saint Xavier
@ Kissimmee, FL
|
|
L, 0-7
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
St. Ambrose
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
|
|
W, 11-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Thu. 12 |
vs.
Graceland
@ McPherson, Kan.
|
|
L, 3-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Avila
|
Avila withdrew from tournament due to institutional travel limitations |
|
3:15 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Science and Arts
@ McPherson, Kan.
|
|
L, 1-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Baker
|
McPherson Tournament |
|
6:45 PM
|
|
Fri. 13 |
at
Avila
|
Avila withdrew from tournament due to institutional travel limitations |
|
11:00 AM
|
|
Thu. 19 |
at
College of Saint Mary
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
Sat. 21 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
|
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Mayville State
*
|
|
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Sun. 22 |
at
Mayville State
*
|
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Mayville State
*
|
|
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Thu. 26 |
at
York
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
|
at
York
|
|
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Sat. 28 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Sun. 29 |
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
*
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
Wed. 1 |
vs.
Hastings
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Hastings
|
|
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Sat. 4 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Sun. 5 |
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
*
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
Wed. 8 |
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Dakota State
*
|
|
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Fri. 10 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
Sat. 11 |
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
vs.
Dickinson State
*
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
Wed. 15 |
at
Mount Marty
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Mount Marty
|
|
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Sat. 18 |
at
Presentation
*
|
|
|
3:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Presentation
*
|
|
|
5:00 PM
|
|
Sun. 19 |
at
Presentation
*
|
|
|
1:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Presentation
*
|
|
|
3:00 PM
|
|
Wed. 22 |
at
Dakota State
*
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Dakota State
*
|
|
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Fri. 24 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
|
|
4:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
|
|
6:00 PM
|
|
Sat. 25 |
at
Waldorf
*
|
|
|
12:00 PM
|
|
|
at
Waldorf
*
|
|
|
2:00 PM
|
|
Thu. 30 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Fri. 1 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Sat. 2 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Sun. 3 |
vs.
NSAA Tournament
@ NSAA Tournament | Valley City, N.D.
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Mon. 11 |
vs.
NAIA Opening Round
@ NAIA Opening Round | Campus Sites
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Tue. 12 |
vs.
NAIA Opening Round
@ NAIA Opening Round | Campus Sites
|
|
|
TBA
|
|
Wed. 13 |
vs.
NAIA Opening Round
@ NAIA Opening Round | Campus Sites
|
|
|
TBA
|
|