Fri. 26 |
vs.
Baker
@ Conway, Ark.
|
Central Baptist Tournament |
W, 11-2
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
vs.
William Jewell
@ Conway, Ark.
|
Central Baptist Tournament |
L, 0-2
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
at
Central Baptist
|
Central Baptist Tournament @ Conway, Ark. |
L, 1-12
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Central Methodist
@ Conway, Ark.
|
Central Baptist Tournament |
L, 0-1
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Sun. 28 |
vs.
Texas Wesleyan
@ Conway, Ark.
|
Central Baptist Tournament |
L, 1-4
|
Final
|
|
Sun. 7 |
vs.
Great Falls
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Tucson Invitational Games |
W, 11-3
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
Tue. 9 |
vs.
Purdue North Central
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Tucson Invitational Games |
W, 2-1
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Viterbo
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Tucson Invitational Games |
W, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 10 |
vs.
Minot State
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Tucson Invitational Games |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Monmouth (Ill.)
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Tucson Invitational Games |
W, 8-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Thu. 11 |
vs.
Olivet Nazarene
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Tucson Invitational Games |
L, 4-5
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Judson
@ Tucson, Ariz.
|
Tucson Invitational Games |
L, 5-13
|
Final
|
|
Tue. 23 |
at
Doane
|
Crete, Neb. |
W, 5-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Doane
|
Crete, Neb. |
W, 11-8
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 26 |
vs.
Jamestown
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
Morningside Invitational |
L, 3-5
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Northwestern (Iowa)
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
Morningside Tournament |
W, 7-3
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 27 |
at
Morningside
|
Morningside Tournament @ Sioux City, Iowa |
L, 2-4
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Valley City State
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
Morningside Tournament |
W, 9-3
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
Briar Cliff
@ Sioux City, Iowa
|
Morningside Tournament |
W, 6-5
|
Final
|
|
Wed. 31 |
vs.
College of St. Mary
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 6-0
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
College of St. Mary
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 15-0
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Thu. 1 |
at
Midland
|
Fremont, Neb. |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Midland
|
Fremont, Neb. |
L, 2-3
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Sat. 3 |
vs.
Central Christian
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 10-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Central Christian
*
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 10-2
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Tue. 6 |
at
Peru State
*
|
Peru, Neb. |
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Peru State
*
|
Peru, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 9 |
at
Rockhurst
|
Kansas City, Mo. |
W, 6-3
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Rockhurst
|
Kansas City, Mo. |
L, 0-1
|
Final
|
|
Sat. 10 |
at
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Lawrence, Kan. |
W, 11-2
|
Final - 7 innings
|
|
|
at
Haskell Indian Nations
*
|
Lawrence, Kan. |
W, 15-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Tue. 13 |
at
York
*
|
York, Neb. |
W, 3-1
|
Final
|
|
|
at
York
*
|
York, Neb. |
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 16 |
at
Iowa Wesleyan
|
Mount Pleasant, Iowa |
L, 3-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Iowa Wesleyan
|
Mount Pleasant, Iowa |
W, 19-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Sat. 17 |
at
William Penn
|
Oskaloosa, Iowa |
L, 1-4
|
Final
|
|
|
at
William Penn
|
Oskaloosa, Iowa |
L, 0-4
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 19 |
vs.
Hastings
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
L, 3-12
|
Final - 6 innings
|
|
|
vs.
Hastings
|
Bellevue, Neb. |
W, 9-8
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
Wed. 28 |
at
Grand View
|
Des Moines, Iowa |
W, 8-4
|
Final - 8 innings
|
|
|
at
Grand View
|
Des Moines, Iowa |
W, 9-1
|
Final - 5 innings
|
|
Thu. 29 |
at
Buena Vista
|
Storm Lake, Iowa |
W, 4-0
|
Final
|
|
|
at
Buena Vista
|
Storm Lake, Iowa |
W, 2-1
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 6 |
vs.
York
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament |
W, 3-2
|
Final
|
|
|
vs.
College of St. Mary
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament |
W, 10-3
|
Final
|
|
Fri. 7 |
vs.
York
|
Bellevue, Neb. | MCAC Tournament |
W, 7-0
|
Final
|
|
Thu. 20 |
vs.
Concordia (Ore.)
@ Decatur, Ala.
|
NAIA National Championship |
L, 2-3
|
Final - 9 innings
|
|
Sat. 22 |
vs.
Simon Fraser (B.C.)
@ Decatur, Ala.
|
NAIA National Championship |
L, 0-4
|
Final
|
|
Mon. 24 |
vs.
Lindsey Wilson
@ Decatur, Ala.
|
NAIA National Championship |
L, 0-5
|
Final
|
|