Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri. 13 | vs. Sterling @ Oklahoma City, Okla. | L, 3-5 | Final |
|
|
vs. Bacone @ Oklahoma City, Okla. | L, 4-8 | Final |
|
||
Sat. 14 | at Southern Nazarene | Bethany, Okla. | W, 11-8 | Final |
|
Sun. 15 | vs. Bacone @ Oklahoma City, Okla. | W, 5-0 | Final |
|
|
at #2 Oklahoma City | Oklahoma City, Okla. | W, 7-6 | Final |
|
|
at #2 Oklahoma City | Oklahoma City, Okla. | L, 0-7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 17 | at #16 Northwood (Texas) | Cedar Hill, Texas | L, 2-3 | Final |
|
at #16 Northwood (Texas) | Cedar Hill, Texas | W, 6-2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 18 | at Science & Arts (Okla.) | Chickasha, Okla. | W, 7-6 | Final |
|
at Science & Arts (Okla.) | Chickasha, Okla. | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 19 | at Science & Arts (Okla.) | Chickasha, Okla. | W, 14-3 | Final |
|
at Science & Arts (Okla.) | Chickasha, Okla. | W, 7-0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 27 | at Lubbock Christian | Lubbock, Texas | W, 8-5 | Final |
|
at Lubbock Christian | Lubbock, Texas | W, 12-2 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 28 | at Lubbock Christian | Lubbock, Texas | W, 4-2 | Final |
|
at Lubbock Christian | Lubbock, Texas | L, 2-5 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 2 | at Dana | Blair, Neb. | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
at Dana | Blair, Neb. | W, 9-7 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 9 | at #1 Lewis-Clark State | Lewiston, Idaho | L, 2-16 | Final |
|
Wed. 10 | at #1 Lewis-Clark State | Lewiston, Idaho | L, 3-6 | Final |
|
Thu. 11 | at #1 Lewis-Clark State | Lewiston, Idaho | L, 5-15 | Final |
|
Fri. 12 | at #1 Lewis-Clark State | Lewiston, Idaho | L, 2-9 | Final |
|
Sat. 13 | at #1 Lewis-Clark State | Lewiston, Idaho | L, 6-7 | Final |
|
Sun. 14 | at #1 Lewis-Clark State | Lewiston, Idaho | L, 1-6 | Final |
|
Sat. 20 | vs. Northland | Omaha, Neb. | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
vs. Northland | Omaha, Neb. | W, 6-4 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 21 | vs. St. Scholastica | Omaha, Neb. | L, 2-4 | Final |
|
vs. St. Scholastica | Omaha, Neb. | W, 3-1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 24 | vs. Briar Cliff | Omaha, Neb. | W, 7-2 | Final |
|
vs. Dakota Wesleyan | Omaha, Neb. | W, 9-4 | Final |
|
|
vs. Dakota Wesleyan | Omaha, Neb. | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 26 | at Park (Mo.) * | Parkville, Mo. | L, 2-4 | Final |
|
at Park (Mo.) * | Parkville, Mo. | L, 0-5 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 27 | at Park (Mo.) * | Parkville, Mo. | W, 21-3 | Final |
|
Tue. 30 | vs. York * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
vs. York * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 9-1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 31 | at Midland | Fremont, Neb. | W, 12-2 | Final |
|
Fri. 2 | at #17 Newman * | Wichita, Kan. | L, 0-3 | Final |
|
at #17 Newman * | Wichita, Kan. | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 3 | at #17 Newman * | Wichita, Kan. | W, 10-2 | Final |
|
at #17 Newman * | Wichita, Kan. | W, 6-1 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 6 | vs. Peru State * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 8-1 | Final |
|
vs. Peru State * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 8-0 | Final |
|
|
Mon. 12 | vs. Midland | Omaha, Neb. | W, 10-0 | Final |
|
Tue. 13 | at York * | York, Neb. | W, 10-0 | Final |
|
at York * | York, Neb. | W, 11-2 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 14 | vs. Dana | Omaha, Neb. | W, 6-5 | Final |
|
Fri. 16 | vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 12-0 | Final |
|
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 7-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 17 | vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 9-2 | Final |
|
vs. Oklahoma Wesleyan * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 14-0 | Final |
|
|
Tue. 20 | at Peru State * | Peru, Neb. | W, 16-8 | Final |
|
at Peru State * | Peru, Neb. | W, 12-1 | Final |
|
|
Wed. 21 | vs. Briar Cliff | Omaha, Neb. | W, 11-8 | Final |
|
Wed. 28 | vs. Park (Mo.) * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 13-8 | Final |
|
Fri. 30 | vs. Central Christian * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 9-5 | Final |
|
vs. Central Christian * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 13-3 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 1 | vs. Central Christian * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 2-0 | Final |
|
vs. Central Christian * | Omaha, Neb. | W, 12-2 | Final |
|
|
Sun. 2 | vs. College of the Ozarks | Omaha, Neb. | W, 4-0 | Final |
|
Thu. 6 | vs. Park (Mo.) | MCAC Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 11-1 | Final |
|
Fri. 7 | vs. #22 Newman | MCAC Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 4-3 | Final |
|
Sat. 8 | vs. #22 Newman | MCAC Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 12-6 | Final |
|
Wed. 12 | vs. Dana | Region IV Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 11-1 | Final |
|
Thu. 13 | vs. Sterling | Region IV Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 6-3 | Final |
|
Fri. 14 | vs. Friends | Region IV Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | L, 5-6 | Final |
|
vs. #23 Newman | Region IV Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 17-4 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 15 | vs. Friends | Region IV Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 9-0 | Final |
|
vs. Friends | Region IV Tournament -- Omaha, Neb. | W, 5-1 | Final |
|
|
Thu. 20 | at #22 Jamestown | Super Regional -- Jamestown, N.D. | L, 3-6 | Final |
|
Fri. 21 | at #22 Jamestown | Super Regional -- Jamestown, N.D. | W, 11-9 | Final |
|
at #22 Jamestown | Super Regional -- Jamestown, N.D. | W, 29-13 | Final |
|
|
Sat. 29 | vs. #10 Cumberland (Tenn.) @ Lewiston, Idaho | Avista-NAIA World Series | L, 7-9 | Final |
|
Sun. 30 | vs. Concordia (Ore.) @ Lewiston, Idaho | Avista-NAIA World Series | L, 3-9 | Final |
|